IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALTED CARAMEL DELIGHT CREAMY SALTED CARAMEL PUDDING OVER RICH CARAMEL SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, SALTED CARAMEL DELIGHT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk cream sugar modified corn starch modified corn starch salt natural flavors artificial flavors fruit juice corn syrup water condensed milk modified corn starch nonfat milk solids buttermilk solids natural flavors soy lecithin caramel color sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate annatto lactic acid

Full Ingredient List

salted caramel pudding (whole milk, cream, sugar, modified corn, starch, salt, natural & artificial flavors, fruit juice [color]), caramel sauce (corn syrup, water, sugar, sweetened condensed milk [condensed milk, sugar], modified corn starch, butter [cream, salt], nonfat milk solids, buttermilk solids, natural flavors, soy lecithin, salt, caramel color, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservatives], annatto [for color], lactic acid).

UPC

044276080175
Created by Steve