IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar cocoa alkali sugar palm kernel and palm oil whole milk powder nonfat dry milk natural flavors soy lecithin cocoa powder sea salt

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, cocoa, cocoa (processed with alkali), caramel chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, natural flavors, soy lecithin, cocoa powder), natural flavors, sea salt.

UPC

054467502621
Created by Steve