IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED TRAIL MIX, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts canola peanuts cottonseed oil salt sugar palm kernel and palm oil nonfat dry milk powder whole milk powder cocoa powder soy lecithin natural flavor paprika extract cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor natural and artificial flavor corn syrup skim milk hydrogenated vegetable oil vitamin d natural and artificial flavor gum arabic modified starch coconut oil confectioner's glaze xanthan gum yogurt flavored covered waffle cone pieces palm kernel oil palm oil nonfat dry milk whey powder cultured whey nonfat milk titanium dioxide lactic acid vanilla wheat flour soybean

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt), caramel flavored drops (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk powder, whole milk powder, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor, paprika extract [color]), milk chocolate caramel bites (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, salt], corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk [milk, skim milk, sugar], sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel and soybean oil], evaporated milk [milk, vitamin d], salt, natural and artificial flavor, gum arabic, modified starch, coconut oil, confectioner's glaze, xanthan gum), yogurt flavored covered waffle cone pieces (yogurt flavored coating [sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, nonfat dry milk, whey powder, nonfat yogurt powder {cultured whey, nonfat milk}, titanium dioxide {color}, soy lecithin, lactic acid, vanilla], waffle cone [wheat flour, sugar, vegetable shortening {soybean and/or palm oil}, salt, soy lecithin], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), honey roasted cashews (cashews, sugar, cottonseed oil, honey, modified potato starch, xanthan gum), honey roasted almonds (almonds, sugar, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, honey, modified potato starch, xanthan gum), seasoning (sugar, brown sugar, sea salt, fructose, gum arabic, molasses, natural flavor).

UPC

071725751805
Created by Steve