IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA MIX, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
cocoa
alkali
sugar
palm kernel and palm oil
whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
natural flavors
soy lecithin
cocoa powder
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, cocoa, cocoa (processed with alkali), caramel chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, natural flavors, soy lecithin, cocoa powder), natural flavors, sea salt.
UPC
054467500306
Created by
Steve