IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALTED CARAMEL MUSTARD SAUCE, SALTED CARAMEL MUSTARD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar sulfites added by wine maker 10ppm final water mustard seed salt spices turmeric distilled vinegar cream butter garlic yellow mustard seeds brown mustard seeds xanthan gum sea salt gum arabic

Full Ingredient List

sugar, white wine (contains sulfites added by wine maker, less than 10ppm final), honey mustard (water, mustard seed, sugar, salt, spices, turmeric), distilled vinegar, cream [milk], butter [milk], garlic, yellow mustard seeds, brown mustard seeds, spices, xanthan gum, sea salt, gum arabic.

UPC

020138137263
Created by Steve