IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALTED CARAMEL PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour palm and soybean oil palm kernel and palm oil milk dextrose nonfat dry milk natural flavors soy lecithin cocoa salt vanilla extract alkali food starch-modified unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter whole milk powder natural flavor egg whites baking soda

Full Ingredient List

sugar, wheat flour, palm and soybean oil, caramel flavor baking chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whole milk powder [milk, dextrose], nonfat dry milk, natural flavors, soy lecithin [emulsifier], cocoa, salt, vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), food starch-modified, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), salt, natural flavor, egg whites, baking soda.

UPC

041449473277
Created by Steve