IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALTED CARAMEL PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
alkali
soybean oil
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
natural salted caramel flavor
salt
baking soda
artificial flavor
corn syrup
skim milk
water
cream
modified corn starch
sea salt
natural flavor
gellan gum
mono
diglycerides
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
brownie mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract). less than 2% of: natural salted caramel flavor, salt, baking soda, artificial flavor. caramel ingredients: corn syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar, corn syrup), water, butter (cream, salt), modified corn starch. less than 2% of: sea salt, natural flavor, gellan gum, mono & diglycerides, baking soda, xanthan gum.
UPC
041449472065
Created by
Steve