IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALTED CARAMEL PREMIUM CHEESECAKE MIX, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour brown sugar natural flavor caramel color soybean oil xanthan gum food starch-modified whole wheat flour palm oil molasses baking soda salt spice soy lecithin skim milk corn syrup water butter cream modified corn starch sea salt mono diglycerides

Full Ingredient List

filling mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), brown sugar, less than 2% of: natural flavor, caramel color, soybean oil, xanthan gum, food starch-modified. crust mix ingredients: whole wheat flour, sugar, wheat flour, palm oil, molasses, baking soda, malted barley flour, salt, spice, soy lecithin. topping ingredients: sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar, corn syrup), corn syrup, sugar, water, butter cream, salt), modified corn starch, less than 2% of: sea salt, mono & diglycerides, baking soda, natural flavor.

UPC

041449472249
Created by Steve