IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALTED CARAMEL PREMIUM COOKIE MIX, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter whole milk powder soy lecithin vanilla extract alkali nonfat milk natural and artificial flavors sea salt soybean oil xanthan gum baking soda corn syrup skim milk water cream salt modified cornstarch gellan gum mono diglycerides

Full Ingredient List

cookie mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), nonfat milk. less than 2% of: natural and artificial flavors, sea salt, soybean oil, xanthan gum, baking soda, caramel color caramel pouch ingredients: corn syrup, sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar, corn syrup), sugar, water, butter (cream, salt), modified cornstarch. less than 2% of: sea salt, gellan gum, mono & diglycerides, baking soda, xanthan gum.

UPC

041449471259
Created by Steve