IS IT VEGAN?

Are SALTED SODA CRACKERS BISCUITS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour vegetable shortening inverted sugar whey salt sugar leavening agent yeast enzymes

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm), inverted sugar, whey (milk), salt, sugar, leavening agent (sodium bicarbonate), yeast, enzymes (protease and amylase).

UPC

7468339190350
Created by Steve