IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALVADO HOGARENAS CRACKERS WITH BRAN, SALVADO vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whet flour
high oleic sunflower oil
corn syrup
corn bran
wheat bran
malt extract
salt
ammonium bicarbonate
sodium bicarbonate
soybean lecithin
dough conditioner
Full Ingredient List
whet flour, high oleic sunflower oil, corn syrup, corn bran, wheat bran, malt extract (barley), salt, leavenings (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), soybean lecithin (soybean), dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite).
UPC
7790040669109
Created by
Steve