IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALVADOREAN PICKLED SALAD IN BRINE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cabbage
carrot
onion
jalapeno pepper
water
salt
acetic acid
annatto
oregano
sodium metabisulfite >0.
Full Ingredient List
cabbage, carrot, onion, jalapeno pepper, water, salt, acetic acid (as acidulant), annatto, oregano, and sodium metabisulfite >0.0009% (as preservative).
UPC
041331029841
Created by
Steve