IS IT VEGAN?
Are SAN MARZANO TOMATOES BLOODY MARY MIX, TOMATOES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
san marzano tomatoes tomato puree
distilled white vinegar
filtered water
lemon juice
sodium chloride
potassium chloride
magnesium oxide
zinc sulfate
water salt
lactic acid
citric acid
sugar
spices
molasses
tamarind concentrate
garlic
distilled vinegar
red pepper
salt
onion
Full Ingredient List
san marzano tomato juice (water, san marzano tomatoes tomato puree), vinegar (distilled white vinegar, filtered water). lemon juice, electrolyte blend (sodium chloride, potassium chloride, magnesium oxide, zinc sulfate), olive juice (water salt, lactic acid, citric acid), sugar, spices, molasses, tamarind concentrate, garlic, hot sauce (distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt), onion.
UPC
860005342402
Created by
Steve