IS IT VEGAN?
Is SANCOCHO STEW vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
green bananas
tannier
squash
plantain
potato
tomato paste
chick peas
salt
green peppers
cabbage
vegetable oil
garlic
coriander
natural flavoring
onion powder
oregano
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
water, green bananas, tannier, squash, plantain, potato, tomato paste, chick peas, salt, green peppers, cabbage, vegetable oil, garlic, coriander, natural flavoring, onion powder, oregano, black pepper.
UPC
041331021319
Created by
Steve