IS IT VEGAN?
Is SANDWICH CHOCOLATE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic wheat flour
organic powdered sugar
organic corn starch
organic high oleic sunflower oil
organic sugar
organic cocoa
alkali
organic cane syrup
organic chocolate liquor
baking soda
organic vanilla extract
natural flavors
sea salt
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
organic wheat flour, organic powdered sugar with organic corn starch, organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic sugar, organic cocoa processed with alkali, organic cane syrup, organic chocolate liquor, baking soda, organic vanilla extract, natural flavors, sea salt, soy lecithin.
UPC
729906170012
Created by
Steve