IS IT VEGAN?
Are SANDWICH COOKIES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic wheat flour
organic powdered sugar
organic corn starch
organic high oleic sunflower oil
organic sugar
organic whole grain wheat flour
organic whole oat flour
organic molasses
baking soda
sea salt
organic ginger
organic cinnamon
soy lecithin
organic vanilla extract
citric acid
organic lemon flavor
Full Ingredient List
organic wheat flour, organic powdered sugar with organic corn starch, organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic sugar, organic whole grain wheat flour, organic whole oat flour, organic molasses, baking soda, sea salt, organic ginger, organic cinnamon, soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract, citric acid, organic lemon flavor.
UPC
729906170050
Created by
Steve