IS IT VEGAN?

Are SANDWICH COOKIES, SANDWICH COOKIES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic wheat flour organic powdered sugar organic corn starch organic high oleic sunflower oil organic sugar organic whole grain wheat flour organic whole oat flour organic molasses baking soda sea salt organic ginger organic cinnamon soy lecithin organic vanilla extract citric acid organic lemon flavor

Full Ingredient List

organic wheat flour, organic powdered sugar with organic corn starch, organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic sugar, organic whole grain wheat flour, organic whole oat flour, organic molasses, baking soda, sea salt, organic ginger, organic cinnamon, soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract, citric acid, organic lemon flavor.

UPC

729906170050
Created by Steve