IS IT VEGAN?
Are SANDWICH SPREAD WITH CALAVO HASS AVOCADOS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
canola oil
avocado
ascorbic acid
egg yolks
water
distilled vinegar
sugar
salt
lemon juice concentrate
spice
xanthan gum
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
canola oil, avocado pulp (avocado, ascorbic acid), egg yolks, water, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, spice, xanthan gum, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.
UPC
070740670108
Created by
Steve