IS IT VEGAN?

Are SANDWICH SPREAD WITH CALAVO HASS AVOCADOS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

canola oil avocado ascorbic acid egg yolks water distilled vinegar sugar salt lemon juice concentrate spice xanthan gum calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

Full Ingredient List

canola oil, avocado pulp (avocado, ascorbic acid), egg yolks, water, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, spice, xanthan gum, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.

UPC

070740670108
Created by Steve