IS IT VEGAN?
Are SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
soybean oil
salt
whey
mono- and diglycerides
soybean lecithin
natural butter flavor
beta carotene
vitamin a palmitate
sugar
leavening
rye flour
ascorbic acid
enzymes
non-fat dry milk
soy flour
eggs
preservative
pork
dextrose
spices
monosodium glutamate
hydrolyzed corn protein
caramel color
spice extractive
sodium phosphates
whole eggs
whey solids
modified food starch
nonfat dry milk
xanthan gum
partially hydrogenated soybean oil and cottonseed oils
medium chain triglycerides
artificial flavors
pasteurized process americ
Full Ingredient List
croissant: enriched wheat flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, whey (milk), mono- and diglycerides, soybean lecithin (soy), natural butter flavor, colored with beta carotene, vitamin a palmitate added), sugar, contains 2% or less of: salt, leavening (yeast), dough conditioner (rye flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes), non-fat dry milk, soy flour, eggs, preservative (calcium propionate). fully cooked pork sausage patty: pork, water, seasoning (dextrose, spices, sugar, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, caramel color, spice extractive), salt, sodium phosphates. fully cooked egg patty: whole eggs, water, soybean oil, whey solids, modified food starch, nonfat dry milk, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid and artificial butter flavor (partially hydrogenated soybean oil and cottonseed oils, medium chain triglycerides, artificial flavors). pasteurized process american cheese: cultured milk, water, cream, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), lactic acid, artificial color, enzymes, soy lecithin.
UPC
078742012896
Created by
Steve