IS IT VEGAN?
Is SANTA FE TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
cottonseed oil
canola oil
soybean oil
salt
corn
sunflower oil
glutinous rice
water
soybeans
wheat starch
sugar
modified tapioca starch
chili powder
yellow 6
yellow corn masa
maltodextrin
paprika
spices
citric acid
onion powder
tomato powder
garlic powder
natural flavor
chili pepper
paprika extract
alkali
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
unbleached wheat flour
sesame seeds
sucrose
wheat starch
honey
bulgur wheat
xanthan gum
beet powder
turmeric
pepitas
seasoning
salt
yellow corn flour
dextrose
monosodium glutamate
hydrolyzed soy prote
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), corn nuggets (corn, sunflower oil, salt), chili crescents (chili crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sugar, salt, modified tapioca starch, chili powder, colored with yellow 6)), chili lemon corn sticks (yellow corn masa, soybean oil, chili lemon seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, paprika, spices, citric acid, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavor, chili pepper, paprika extract, cocoa powder (with alkali), partially hydrogenated soybean oil)), honey roasted sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour (contains malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating (sucrose, wheat starch, honey), bulgur wheat, tack blend (maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder, turmeric), pepitas (pepitas, peanut oil, salt), seasoning (salt, spices, yellow corn flour, dextrose, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed soy protein, garlic, tomato powder, silicon dioxide(as anticaking agent), extractives of paprika, natural flavor, caramel color).
UPC
071725728173
Created by
Steve