IS IT VEGAN?

Is SASSY BBQ RUB, SASSY BBQ vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chili peppers paprika brown sugar sugar onion garlic spices salt silicon dioxide tenderizer

Full Ingredient List

chili peppers, paprika, brown sugar. sugar, onion, garlic, spices, salt, silicon dioxide (free flow agent), tenderizer (proteolytic enzyme derived from papaya).

UPC

865739000345
Created by Steve