IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
soybeans
rice
salt
rice alcohol
molasses
vinegar
paprika
tapioca starch
garlic powder
caramel color
sesame oil
spices
citric acid
xanthan gum
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
sugar, miso (water, soybeans, rice, salt, rice alcohol), water, molasses, vinegar, paprika, tapioca starch, salt, garlic powder, caramel color, sesame oil, spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, natural flavors.
UPC
076132050169
Created by
Steve