IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water soybeans rice salt rice alcohol molasses vinegar paprika tapioca starch garlic powder caramel color sesame oil spices citric acid xanthan gum natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

sugar, miso (water, soybeans, rice, salt, rice alcohol), water, molasses, vinegar, paprika, tapioca starch, salt, garlic powder, caramel color, sesame oil, spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, natural flavors.

UPC

076132050169
Created by Steve