IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF CURRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
spices
tomato concentrate
salt
distilled vinegar
guar gum
aqueous extracts from leeks
onions
carrots
celery
garlic
parsley
lovage
dill
yeast extract
soybeans
sea salt
apple juice concentrate
citric acid
food starch modified
locust bean gum
lemon juice concentrate
beetroot juice concentrate
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, spices (including paprika and turmeric), tomato concentrate, salt, distilled vinegar, guar gum, seasoning [aqueous extracts from leeks, onions, carrots, celery, garlic, parsley, lovage, dill, yeast extract, soy sauce (water, soybeans, sea salt)], apple juice concentrate, citric acid, food starch modified, locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate, beetroot juice concentrate (color)
UPC
854179168289
Created by
Steve