IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUERKRAUT HOMEMADE RECIPE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
niacin
iron
riboflavin
thiamine
folic acid
cabbage
salt
water
canola oil
soy oil
onion
spices
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (flour, niacin, iron, riboflavin, thiamine, folic acid), sauerkraut (cabbage, salt), water, canola oil and/or soy oil, onion, salt, spices.
UPC
625315000578
Created by
Steve