IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE MUFFIN SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole wheat flour
yeast
modified wheat starch
calcium sulfate
sugar
wheat gluten
datem
citric acid
fumaric acid
salt
ascorbic acid
degermed yellow corn flour
degermed yellow cornmeal
maltodextrin
dextrose
natural flavors
acetic acid
modified corn starch
propylene glycol
ammoniated glycyrrhizin
potassium sorbate and calcium propionate
soybean oil
fully cooked pork sausage patty-caramel color
bha
pork
whey protein concentrate
spices
corn syrup solids
caramel color
propyl gallate
sodium phosphate
whole egg
whey
nonfat milk
modified food starch
xanthan gum
natural butter flavor
pasteu
Full Ingredient List
english muffin: water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole wheat flour, yeast, modified wheat starch, contains less than 2% of: calcium sulfate, sugar, wheat gluten, datem, citric acid, fumaric acid, salt, ascorbic acid, degermed yellow corn flour, degermed yellow cornmeal, maltodextrin, dextrose, natural flavors, acetic acid, modified corn starch, propylene glycol, ammoniated glycyrrhizin, potassium sorbate and calcium propionate (preservatives), soybean oil. fully cooked pork sausage patty-caramel color added, bha, propyl gallate and citric acid added to protect flavor: pork, seasoning (salt, whey protein concentrate, spices, corn syrup solids, dextrose, caramel color, bha, propyl gallate, citric acid), water, sodium phosphate. fully cooked egg patty: whole egg, whey, soybean oil, nonfat milk, contains 2% or less of the following: modified food starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural butter flavor. pasteurized process american cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, sodium citrate, milkfat, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (a preservative), apo-carotenal (color), sunflower lecithin (anti-sticking agent).
UPC
071421612660
Created by
Steve