IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE WITH LOW FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE & SAUCE IN A CROISSANT CRUST SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pork
spices
salt
sugar
pork flavor
yeast extract
potassium chloride
natural flavors
modified corn starch
maltodextrin
whole eggs
skim milk
gelatin
soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
soybean oil
egg whites
modified food starch
liquid pepper extract
lipolyzed butter oil
butter oil
annatto extract
xanthan gum
citric acid
palm oil
mono
diglycerides
soybean lecithin
potassium sorbate and citric acid
annatto and turmeric color
vitamin a palmitate
pasteurized part skim milk
cultures
enzymes
non-fat milk
annatto color
ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese
seasoning
maltodextrin
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked sausage (pork, water, spices, less than 2% of salt, sugar, pork flavor, yeast extract, potassium chloride, natural flavors [contains milk], modified corn starch, maltodextrin), cooked scrambled eggs (whole eggs, skim milk, gelatin, soy protein isolate with soy lecithin, soybean oil, egg whites, modified food starch, salt, liquid pepper extract, natural butter flavor [lipolyzed butter oil, butter oil, natural flavors, annatto extract {color}], xanthan gum, citric acid), palm oil, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), low fat mozzarella cheese ([pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], non-fat milk, modified food starch*, annatto color, *ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese), 2% or less of seasoning (maltodextrin, whey, nondairy creamer [coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, mono & diglycerides, potassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, soy lecithin], buttermilk powder, cheese flavor [natural flavor, cheddar cheese {cultured milk, salt, enzymes}, whey, maltodextrin, whey protein concentrate, buttermilk, modified cornstarch, salt, garlic powder, potato maltodextrin, disodium phosphate, onion powder, citric acid], bleached enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, benzoyl peroxide, amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, sugar, seasoning [cornstarch, propylene glycol, extractives of turmeric and annatto, polysorbate 80, natural flavor], annatto color, methylcellulose, lactic acid, calcium lactate), whey, modified food starch, soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, egg white.
UPC
043695062021
Created by
Steve