IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUSAGE FRESH RISING CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH RICH ITALIAN-STYLE SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, MILD ITALIAN SAUSAGE, ROMANO CHEESE, A BLEND OF SPICES & MINCED GARLIC, SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
soybean oil
sugar
white cornmeal
yellow cornmeal
dextrose
datem
ascorbic acid
enzymes
l-cysteine
yeast
salt
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
tomato puree
spices
garlic powder
pasteurized cow's milk
pork
corn syrup solids
paprika
lemon juice solid
lemon oil
bha
bht
citric acid
garlic
oregano
pepper
basil
maltodextrin
onion
parsley
Full Ingredient List
crust: (wheat flour, water, soybean oil, sugar, white cornmeal, yellow cornmeal, dough conditioners [wheat flour, dextrose, datem, soybean oil, ascorbic acid, enzymes, l-cysteine], yeast, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sauce (tomato puree, water, seasoning [salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder], romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes]), mild italian sausage topping (pork, spices, water, salt, corn syrup solids, paprika, sugar, lemon juice powder [corn syrup solids, lemon juice solid, lemon oil], bha, bht, citric acid), garlic, seasoning (spices [oregano, pepper, basil], maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley).
UPC
039131169836
Created by
Steve