IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUSAGE & GRAVY BREAKFAST BOWL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes,soybean oil,maltodextrin
salt
dextrose
tetrasodium pyrophosphate and disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate
whole eggs
skim milk
soybean oil
modified cornstarch
xanthan gum
liquid pepper extract
citric acid
cream
milk
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil
lipolyzed butter oil
natural flavors and artificial flavors
water
maltodextrin
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
buttermilk powder
corn syrup solids
hydrolyzed corn and soy protein
spices
yeast extract
soy protein isolate
nonfat milk
pork
sodium phosphates
monosodium glutamate
caramel color
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
annatto color
potato starch added to prevent caking
natamycin
natural mo
Full Ingredient List
diced potatoes: potatoes,soybean oil,maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, tetrasodium pyrophosphate and disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (to maintain natural color). precooked scrambled eggs: whole eggs, skim milk, soybean oil, modified cornstarch, xanthan gum, liquid pepper extract, citric acid, salt, natural and artificial butter flavor [butter (cream, milk), partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, soybean oil, lipolyzed butter oil, natural flavors and artificial flavors]. country gravy: water, country gravy mix (maltodextrin, modified cornstarch, cream, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, buttermilk powder, corn syrup solids, salt, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, spices, yeast extract, butter [cream, salt], soy protein isolate, xanthan gum, nonfat milk). cooked pork sausage crumbles: pork, salt, water, seasoning (dextrose, spices, sodium phosphates, monosodium glutamate, caramel color). cheddar cheese: pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto color, potato starch added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
UPC
078742028651
Created by
Steve