IS IT VEGAN?
Are SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS & MUSHROOMS RISING CRUST THE WORKS PIZZA, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS & MUSHROOMS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pork
mechanically separated chicken
water
textured soy protein concentrate
spices
beef
salt
sodium phosphate
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat
beef fat or vegetable oil
cultured part-skim milk
enzymes
tomato paste
cultured milk
annatto color
green bell peppers
onions
mushrooms
dextrose
soybean oil
corn oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
modified cornstarch
sugar
dried garlic
yeast
soy lecithin
l-cysteine
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water cooked pizza topping (pork, mechanically separated chicken. water, textured soy protein concentrate, spices, beef, salt, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes). tomato paste, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color), 2% or less of green bell peppers, onions, mushrooms, dextrose, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), salt, baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate). modified cornstarch, sugar, spices. dried garlic, citric acid, yeast, soy lecithin, l-cysteine.
UPC
074653213438
Created by
Steve