IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAUSAGE ITALIA CRISPY PIZZA TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO & PARMESAN CHEESE, RICH ITALIAN SAUCE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & SAUSAGE ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE ITALIA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized part skim milk salt enzymes water tomato paste modified food starch sugar spices maltodextrin dextrose garlic and onion citric acid guar gum beet powder extractive of paprika pork garlic powder paprika flavorings pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt and enzymes powdered cellulose made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk cheese cultures cornstarch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking oregano pepper basil onion garlic soybean oil parsley parsley flakes wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid yeast calcium propionate olive oil dough conditioner and soy

Full Ingredient List

toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes). sauce: water, tomato paste, modified food starch, sugar, salt, spices (including oregano), maltodextrin, dextrose, garlic and onion, citric acid, guar gum, beet powder, extractive of paprika. italian sausage: pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavorings. sausage: pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika. asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan: (made from pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, culture, salt, cornstarch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley, parsley flakes. ultra thin crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, calcium propionate (preservative), olive oil, salt, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite) and soy lecithin.

UPC

039131168914
Created by Steve