IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUSAGE' & MUSHROOM ORIGINAL PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pork
mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate
modified cornstarch
salt
spices
beef
soy protein concentrate
flavoring
sodium phosphate
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
part-skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
tomato paste
mushrooms
palm oil
casein
milk
modified food starch
sodium citrate
skim milk
lactic acid
sorbic acid
beta-carotene
corn oil
natural flavor beta carotene
sugar
yeast
dried garlic
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil). low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, mushrooms, imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta-carotene [color]), 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic.
UPC
071921174767
Created by
Steve