IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUSAGE & MUSHROOM PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
bleached wheat flour niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha
propyl gallate
citric acid added to help protect flavor
soy bean oil
whey
l-cysteine
mono-hydrochloride
sugar
yeast
tomato paste
spices
garlic powder
pork
dextrose
paprika
flavoring
mushroom
Full Ingredient List
mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato paste, spices, salt, sugar, garlic powder), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavoring), mushroom.
UPC
042197002023
Created by
Steve