IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAUSAGE & PANCAKE ON A STICK! vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour sugar soybean oil soy flour sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate eggs dextrose salt artificial flavor corn oil cottonseed oil pork salt maltodextrin spices corn syrup solids natural flavors artificial flavors citric acid propyl gallate

Full Ingredient List

batter ingredients: water, wheat flour (bleached), sugar, soybean oil, soy flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), eggs, dextrose, salt artificial flavor, nonfat dry milk cooked in vegetable oil (contains one or more of: corn oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil). sausage ingredients: pork, water, imitation maple flavor (sugar, salt, maltodextrin, spices, corn syrup solids, natural flavors, artificial flavors, citric acid, propyl gallate).

UPC

027815003477
Created by Steve