IS IT VEGAN?
Are SAUSAGE PANCREPES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
water
sea salt
spices
evaporated cane syrup
eggs
brown rice flour
dried cane syrup
expeller pressed canola oil
potato starch
monocalcium phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
natural vanilla flavor
tapioca starch
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
cooked pork sausage link (pork, water, sea salt, spices, evaporated cane syrup), water, eggs, brown rice flour, dried cane syrup, expeller pressed canola oil, potato starch, contains less than 2% of baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch), natural vanilla flavor, sea salt, tapioca starch, xanthan gum.
UPC
749512695013
Created by
Steve