IS IT VEGAN?

Are SAUSAGE PANCREPES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork water sea salt spices evaporated cane syrup eggs brown rice flour dried cane syrup expeller pressed canola oil potato starch monocalcium phosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch natural vanilla flavor tapioca starch xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

cooked pork sausage link (pork, water, sea salt, spices, evaporated cane syrup), water, eggs, brown rice flour, dried cane syrup, expeller pressed canola oil, potato starch, contains less than 2% of baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch), natural vanilla flavor, sea salt, tapioca starch, xanthan gum.

UPC

749512695013
Created by Steve