IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
wheat flour
water
soybean oil
natural flavor
beta carotene
cultured wheat starch yeast
dextrose
white corn meal
citric acid
l-cysteine
tomatoes
concentrated crushed tomatoes
sugar
sea salt
corn starch
spices
dehydrated onions
pure olive oil
granulated garlic
distilled vinegar
dehydrated green bell peppers
pork and beef
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
garlic powder
sodium nitrite
bha
bht citric acid
pork
corn syrup solids
garlic
paprika
lemon juice solids
lemon oil
bht
tricalcium phosphate
soy lecithin
romano cheese
asteurized part-skim cow's milk
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour, water, soybean oil, palm oil [with natural flavor, colored with beta carotene], cultured wheat starch yeast, dextrose, salt, white corn meal, citric acid, l-cysteine), tomato sauce (tomatoes, crushed tomatoes [water, concentrated crushed tomatoes], sugar, sea salt, corn starch, spices, dehydrated onions, pure olive oil, granulated garlic, distilled vinegar, dehydrated green bell peppers), pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, bha, bht citric acid), sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, corn syrup solids, garlic, sugar, paprika, lemon juice powder [corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, lemon oil], bha, bht, citric acid, less than 2% tricalcium phosphate [anti-caking agent], soy lecithin [processing aid]), romano cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose [anti-caking agent], calcium propionate [preservative]), basil, oregano, thyme, parsley
UPC
879147002938
Created by
Steve