IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAUSAGE PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha
propyl gallate
citric acid added to help protect flavor
soy bean oil
whey
l-cysteine
mono-hydrochloride
sugar
yeast
tomato puree
pasteurized cow's milk
spices
garlic powder
pork
dextrose
paprika
flavoring
Full Ingredient List
mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato puree, romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavoring).
UPC
042197002009
Created by
Steve