IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAUSAGE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate spices beef sodium phosphate bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat beef fat or vegetable oil tomato paste soybean oil corn oil sugar modified food starch cellulose powder yeast dried garlic soy lecithin l-cysteine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked pizza topping (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy protein concentrate, spices, beef, salt, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), 2% or less of sugar, salt, modified food starch, cellulose powder, yeast, spices, dried garlic, citric acid, soy lecithin, l-cysteine hydrochloride.

UPC

074653833933
Created by Steve