IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAUSAGE PIZZA, SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water soybean oil yeast dextrose sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate salt natural and artifical flavors modified food starch maltodextrin acacia gum and propylene glycol alginate l-cysteine and soy lecithin tomato paste spices dehydrated onion cultured pasteurized part skim milk enzymes pork sugar flavorings paprika soy four caramel color cultured pasteurized milk annatto color

Full Ingredient List

crust (wheat flour, water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, leavening [sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate], salt, natural and artifical flavors [contains wheat], modified food starch, maltodextrin, acacia gum and propylene glycol alginate, l-cysteine and soy lecithin), sauce (water, tomato paste, spices, salt, dehydrated onion, soybean oil), mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes), sausage ([pork, spices, water, salt, sugar, flavorings, paprika], water, textured vegetable protein [soy four, caramel color]), mild cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color).

UPC

042197000203
Created by Steve