IS IT VEGAN?

Are SAUSAGE SANDWICHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes water palm oil natural butter flavor soy lecithin sweet whey calcium sulfate buttermilk adipic acid artificial butter flavor beta carotene sodium aluminum phosphate dextrose sodium bicarbonate salt calcium propionate methylcellulose caramel color bha propyl gallate and citric acid added to protect flavor ground pork whey protein concentrate spices corn syrup solids propyl gallate citric acid whole eggs whey soybean oil nonfat milk modified food starch xanthan gum pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes sodium citrate xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

biscuit: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, butter flavored shortening flake (palm oil, natural butter flavor, soy lecithin), buttermilk blend (sweet whey, calcium sulfate, buttermilk, adipic acid), shortening (palm oil, soy lecithin, artificial butter flavor, beta carotene), sodium aluminum phosphate, dextrose, sodium bicarbonate, salt, calcium propionate (preservative), methylcellulose. fully cooked pork sausage patty (caramel color added; bha, propyl gallate and citric acid added to protect flavor): ground pork, seasoning (salt, whey protein concentrate, spices, corn syrup solids, dextrose, caramel color, bha, propyl gallate, citric acid). fully cooked egg patty: whole eggs, whey, soybean oil, nonfat milk, contains 2% or less of: modified food starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural butter flavor. pasteurized process american cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, sodium citrate, milkfat, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (a preservative), apo-carotenol (color), soy lecithin (non-sticking agent).

UPC

078742101903
Created by Steve