IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAUSAGE & UNCURED PEPPERONI RICH, FLAVORFUL SAUCE MADE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, UNCURED PEPPERONI AND PARSLEY ON A CRUNCHY BREADCRUMB ARTISAN CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE & UNCURED PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water sugar yeast salt extra virgin olive oil non-fat dry milk cornmeal granulated garlic tomato puree tomato paste spices garlic powder extra virgin olive oil pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures enzymes pasteurized milk pork natural flavorings paprika beef spices cane sugar celery juice powder extractives of paprika natural spice extractives lactic acid starter culture parsley

Full Ingredient List

crust (wheat flour, water, bread crumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], olive oil, sugar, yeast, salt, non-fat dry milk, cornmeal, granulated garlic), sauce (tomato puree, water, tomato paste, seasoning [salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder], extra virgin olive oil), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, sugar, natural flavorings, paprika), uncured pepperoni no nitrites or nitrates added except for those naturally occurring in celery juice powder (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, spice, seasoning [cane sugar, celery juice powder], seasoning [extractives of paprika, natural spice extractives], lactic acid starter culture), parsley.

UPC

039131169867
Created by Steve