IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAVORY BREAD, ITALIAN OLIVE FOCACCIA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water salt lactic acid ferrous gluconate to stabalize color sugar soybean oil garlic oregano basil white vinegar yeast enzymes

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, water, green olives (water, salt, lactic acid), black olives (water, salt, ferrous gluconate to stabalize color), sugar, soybean oil. contains less than 2% of each of the following: garlic, oregano, basil, salt, white vinegar, yeast, enzymes.

UPC

0091296303005
Created by Steve