IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAVORY CHICKEN & WILD RICE MEAL KIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

long grain brown rice long grain white rice corn starch salt sugar onion garlic parsley whey maltodextrin white pepper thyme black pepper celery seed chicken broth chicken fat natural flavor turmeric wild rice carrot celery

Full Ingredient List

long grain brown rice, long grain white rice, seasoning blend (corn starch, salt, sugar, vegetables [onion, garlic, parsley], whey, maltodextrin, spices [white pepper, thyme, black pepper, celery seed], chicken broth, chicken fat, natural flavor, turmeric), wild rice, vegetable blend (carrot, onion, celery, parsley).

UPC

054467017200
Created by Steve