IS IT VEGAN?

Are SAVORY GARLIC KNOTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour ascorbic acid as a dough conditioner niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water sugar yeast salt soybean oil roasted garlic whey dextrose wheat flour sodium stearoyl lactylate canola soy oil amylase ascorbic acid l-cysteine cultured dextrose microbial enzymes margarine alm oil soy lecithin monoglycerides potassium sorbate as a preservative natural flavor vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 beta-carotene dehydrated garlic garlic sweet cream buttermilk citric acid as a preservative dehydrated parsley

Full Ingredient List

bread: enriched wheat flour (flour, ascorbic acid as a dough conditioner, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), water, sugar, yeast, salt, soybean oil, roasted garlic, whey, dough conditioner blend (dextrose, wheat flour, sodium stearoyl lactylate, vegetable oil [canola and/or soy oil], amylase, ascorbic acid, l-cysteine), cultured dextrose (preservative), microbial enzymes. spread: margarine (palm oil, soy oil, water, salt, soy lecithin, monoglycerides, potassium sorbate as a preservative, natural flavor, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, beta-carotene [color], soybean oil, dehydrated garlic, garlic, sweet cream buttermilk, salt, natural flavor, citric acid as a preservative, dehydrated parsley, potassium sorbate as a preservative.

UPC

681131052269
Created by Steve