IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAVORY SNACK MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanuts cottonseed canola soybean oil salt wheat flour malted barley flour sesame seeds bulgur wheat beet powder turmeric tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants sugar yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid guar gum maltodextrin dehydrated onion dehydrated garlic paprika spices cornstarch extractives of paprika and other spices natural flavors rye chips wheat flour partially hydrogenated soybean oil rye flour monosodium glutamate corn syrup solids caraway dried parsley garlic powder torula yeast dried worcestershire sauce maltodextrin worcestershire sauce istilled vinegar molasses corn syrup caramel color

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil), salt), sesame sticks (wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder (color), turmeric (color)), garlic bread chips (wheat flour, soybean oil (with tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants), salt, sugar, yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), 2% or less of the following: guar gum, yeast, maltodextrin, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, paprika spices, cornstarch, extractives of paprika and other spices, turmeric, ascorbic acid (with natural flavors)), rye chips (wheat flour, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, rye flour, salt, 2% or less of the following: monosodium glutamate, yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), corn syrup solids, sugar, caraway, dried parsley, maltodextrin, garlic powder, torula yeast, dried worcestershire sauce (maltodextrin, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor)), onion powder, modified food starch, dried vinegar, dried chives, caramel color, spice, disodium inosinate & guanylate, spice extract).

UPC

071725728715
Created by Steve