IS IT VEGAN?
Is SAVORY VEGGIE DILL DIP, SAVORY VEGGIE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole milk
soybean oil
cream
water
salt
dehydrated onion
yeast extract
maltodextrin
sugar
dill
parsley flakes
extractives of garlic
egg yolk
high fructose corn syrup
modified corn starch
vinegar
lactic acid
gelatin
mono
diglycerides
potassium sorbate
citric acid
natural flavor
disodium phosphate
red pepper
locust bean gum
Full Ingredient List
whole milk, soybean oil, cream, water, seasoning blend (salt, dehydrated onion, yeast extract, maltodextrin, sugar, dill, parsley flakes, extractives of garlic), egg yolk, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, vinegar, lactic acid, gelatin, salt, mono & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, natural flavor, disodium phosphate, pepper sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt), locust bean gum.
UPC
044276017256
Created by
Steve