IS IT VEGAN?
Is SCALLOP & LOBSTER STUFFING BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, SCALLOP & LOBSTER STUFFING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
salt
modified food starch
turbinado sugar
sodium carbonate
yeast extract
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
natural flavors
spices
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
enriched
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
scallops
cooked minced lobster meat
water
canola
soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
mono
diglycerides
soy lecithin
sodium benzoate
artificial butter flavor
beta carotene
vitamin a palmitate
vegetable oil
baked lobster meat
potato flour
dry whey
tomato paste
cream
natural flavorings
salt and paprika
reconstituted lemon juice
ltered water
lemon juice concentrate
sodium bisulfite
res
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 18% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), scallops, cooked minced lobster meat, water, margarine (canola and/or soybean oil, water, salt, hydrogenated soybean oil, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], sodium benzoate [preservative], artificial butter flavor, citric acid, beta carotene [color], vitamin a palmitate), vegetable oil, contains 2% or less of: lobster base (baked lobster meat, potato flour, dry whey, tomato paste, butter [cream, natural flavorings], salt and paprika), sugar, modified food starch, salt, reconstituted lemon juice (filtered water, lemon juice concentrate, sodium bisulfite [preservative], sodium benzoate [preservative], lemon oil), whole wheat flour, yeast, malt syrup (malted barley, corn), ammonium bicarbonate, spices, natural flavors, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, yeast extract, parsley flakes, yellow corn flour, dehydrated parsley, extractives of turmeric, paprika, annatto and celery seed, sodium bicarbonate, natural butter flavor, natural and artificial cracker flavor, prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
073461285026
Created by
Steve