IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEA SALT AVOCADO CRISPS, SEA SALT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dehydrated green peas-roasted rice meal sunflower oil seasoning tomato onion garlic maltodextrin whey salt buttermilk solids sugar spices milk natural avocado flavor corn starch lactic acid vinegar powder while distilled vinegar modified corn starch citric acid malic acid spice extractives oleoresin turmeric

Full Ingredient List

pea puffs (dehydrated green peas-roasted, rice meal, sunflower oil), sunflower oil, seasoning, dehydrated vegetables (tomato, onion, garlic), maltodextrin, whey, salt, buttermilk solids, sugar, spices, natural flavors (includes milk, natural avocado flavor), corn starch, lactic acid, vinegar powder, (maltodextrin, while distilled vinegar, modified corn starch), citric acid, malic acid, spice extractives, oleoresin turmeric.

UPC

852092006305
Created by Steve